Somerset Rally Obedience Training
West Buckland
TA21 9NA 

Contact: Pat Somerset

Results

Competitions 2024

Don't forget to check the Obreedience/All-breedience page

Glandore DTC of Ulster
Holywood
Northern Ireland


United Spaniel Association
Derby College Equestrian Centre,
Broomfield Hall,
Morley,
Derbyshire DE7 6DN

Show sec –Shula M Shipton

Results

Jurby Parish Hall
Bretney Road
JURBY
Isle of Man
IM7 3EU

Contact: Debbie Martin 

Results

NAABTS
Chew Valley Road
Greenfield
Saddleworth
OL3 7AE

Contact: Lynne Gaskell

Results

Crudwell Village Hall & Rec Ground,
2 Tetbury Lane,
Crudwell,
Malmesbury,
SN16 9HB.

Contact: Julie Barrett
Results

Grange Equestrian Centre
Northlew Road,
Okehampton
Devon
EX20 3DA

Show Secretary: Mrs Debra Colling 

Results

Raffa's Rascals
Equiti Equestrian
The Farmhouse,
Ty Isa The,
Saint Asaph
LL17 0AA

Contact: Sharon Formstone

Results

BestPaw Forward
Copt Oak
LE67 9QB

Contact: Sabine Kanzaria Tel: 07415960281 

Results (both days)

Dog Dancing Ltd (BMC Academy)
The Old School
Llansawel
Carmarthenshire
SA19 7JS

Contact: Kathleen Stubbings 

Results

Lagotto Romagnolo Association
Kennel Club Building
Stoneleigh
CV8 2LZ

Contact: Carolyn Adkins-Fry     

Results

Rallydogs
Cheltenham Tigers Ruby Football Club
Newlands Park Sports & Social Club
Southam Lane
Cheltenham
GL52 3PE

Contact - Julie Barrett

Results (both days)


KC Building
Stoneleigh
CV8 2LZ


Show sec – Claire Price

Results

RallyDogs
Bratton Clovelly Parish Hall
Bratton Clovelly
Okehampton
Devon
EX20 4JT

Contact: Julie Barrett

Results

Lupine Wood,
Turbary Road,
Haxey Carr,
Haxey,
Doncaster
DN9 2JN

Contact: Karen Holmes

Results

BRIDGE FARM,
ALKINGTON ROAD,
WHITCHURCH,
SHROPSHIRE.
SY13 3NE

SHOW SECRETARY: Mrs C. Thornley.

Results

Nuneaton DTC
Old Hinckley Road
CV10 0AA

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6

Contact: Helen Chetwynd

Northumberland Canine Centre,
West Moor,
Felton
NE65 9QE

Show Secretary: Vicky Hunter

Jurby Parish Hall
Bretney Road
JURBY
Isle of Man
IM7 3EU

Contact: Debbie Martin 

Results

Northumberland Canine Centre,
West Moor,
Felton
NE65 9QE

Show Secretary: Sharon Dunn

Results

Westmorland County Agricultural Showground,
Crooklands,
Nr Kendal,
Cumbria,
LA7 7NH

Contact: Gail Holl

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6, 6+ & Special

Schedule   Class Allocations BOTH DAYS

Durham County Canine Association
TANFIELD LANE FARM
Tanfield Lea,
Stanley,
Co. Durham
DH9 9QE

Contact: Mechelle Jacques

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6, Veteran & Specials

Schedule      Class Lists

Westmorland County Agricultural Showground,
Crooklands,
Nr Kendal,
Cumbria,
LA7 7NH

Contact: Gail Holl

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6 & Special plus ALLBREEDIENCE (see Obreedience page)

Schedule    Class Allocations BOTH DAYS

Culverstone DTC
Ashford Rugby Club,
Kinney’s Lane,
Canterbury Road,
Ashford
TN24 9QB

CAMPING AVAILABLE

Contact: Steve Carpenter

CAPPED Levels 1 to 6

Schedule    Class Allocations

NWK DTC
Ashford Rugby Club,
Kinney’s Lane,
Canterbury Road,
Ashford
TN24 9QB

CAMPING AVAILABLE

Contact: Steve Carpenter

CAPPED Levels 1 to 6

Schedule    Class Lists

Letterston Memorial Hall,
Letterstone,
Pembrokeshire,
SA62 5RY

Contact: Mary Rayment

Levels 1 - 4

Schedule & Entry Form

Ditton DTC
Ashford Rugby Club,
Kinney’s Lane,
Canterbury Road,
Ashford
TN24 9QB

CAMPING AVAILABLE

Contact: Rhia Butler

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6

Schedule & Entry Form          On-line entries: "Withyourdogrally"

NAABTS
Chew Valley Road
Greenfield
Saddleworth
OL3 7AE

Contact: Lynne Gaskell

Open Rally levels 1 - 6

Schedule & Entry Form    On-line entries: "Withyourdogrally"

BestPaw Forward
Copt Oak
LE67 9QB

Limited camping

Contact: Sabine Kanzaria Tel: 07415960281   

Levels 1 & 2, Reward in the Ring 

Schedule & Entry Form     On-line entry: "Withyourdogrally"

BestPaw Forward
Copt Oak
LE67 9QB

Limited camping

Contact: Sabine Kanzaria Tel: 07415960281

Levels 1 to 6 plus Veteran, Reward in the Ring (All classes capped at 40)

Schedule & Entry Form   On-line entry; "Withyourdogrally"

Newton Heath Dog Training Club
Newton Heath,
Manchester
M35 9BH

Show Secretary: Julie Donohue 

Levels 1 to 6

Schedule & Entry Form           On-Line entries (Preferred): "Withyoudogrally"

Dog Dancing Ltd (BMC Academy)
The Old School
Llansawel
Carmarthenshire
SA19 7JS

Contact: Kathleen Stubbings

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6

West Buckland Village Hall + Field
Silver Street, West Buckland
Wellington, Somerset
TA21 9NA

Contact: Pat Somerset

Open Rally Levels 1-6   NOTE - ALL Classes on 22nd (Sunday) capped at 40 entries

Schedule & Entry Form    On-line entry: "Withyourdogrally"

Letterston Memorial Hall,
Letterstone,
Pembrokeshire,
SA62 5RY

Contact: Mary Rayment

Levels 1 - 3 + Veteran

Jurby Parish Hall
Bretney Road
JURBY
Isle of Man
IM7 3EU

Contact: Debbie Martin 

Seavington Millennium Hall,
Water Street,
Seavington,
Ilminster,
Somerset,
TA19 0QH

Contact: Lindsey Poole

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6

Quob Equestrian Centre,
Durley Brook Road,
Durley,
Southampton,
SO32 2AR

Contact: Sue Garner 
 
Levels 1 to 6, Special 6+ and Veteran

Revised Schedule & Entry Form      On-line entry: "Withyourdogrally"

Northumberland Canine Centre,
West Moor,
Felton
NE65 9QE

Show Secretary: Sharon Dunn

Open Rally Levels 1-6

Competitions 2025

NAABTS
Chew Valley Road
Greenfield
Saddleworth
OL3 7AE

Contact: Lynne Gaskell

West Buckland Village Hall + Field
Silver Street, West Buckland
Wellington, Somerset
TA21 9NA

Contact: Pat Somerset 

© Copyright 2021-2024 Rally O Ltd - All Rights Reserved