Somerset Rally Obedience Training
West Buckland
TA21 9NA 

Contact: Pat Somerset

Results

Competitions 2022

Don't forget to check the Obreedience/All-breedience page

FITDogs Club
Thompson House Equestrian Centre,
Pepper Lane,
Wigan
WN6 0PP

Caroline Ward

Results

United Spaniel Association
Derby College Equestrian Centre,
Broomfield Hall,
Morley,
Derbyshire DE7 6DN

Show sec –Shula M Shipton

Results

Ynys Mon Dog Training Society
ANGLESEY AGRICULTURAL SHOWGROUND
GWALCHMAI,
ANGLESEY,
LL65 4RW 

Show Secretary: S Formstone

Results

Elham Rally
Elham Village Hall
Kent
CT4 6SX

Contact: Lynn Fagg

Seavington Millennium Hall,
Water Street,
Seavington,
Ilminster,
Somerset,
TA19 0QH

Lindsey Poole

Judge's Report Level 1 (24 April)

Results 23rd April           Results 24 April

BestPaw Forward
Copt Oak
LE67 9QB

Sabine Kanzaria
Tel: 07415960281

Open Rally Level 1 to 6 + Special Class

Results       Judge's Report

Hayes Farm,
Hucknall Road,
Newstead Village,
Notts. NG15 0BD

Show sec – Paula Goulette

Results

Moneyreagh Community Centre,
36A Church Rd,
Castlereagh,
Moneyreagh,
Belfast BT23 6BB

Show sec –Rachel Cooper

Down District DTC
Donaghadee Community Centre,
Parade,
Donaghadee,
BT21 0HF – By the Harbour

Show sec –Cherene Stitt

RallyDogs
Bratton Clovelly Parish Hall
Bratton Clovelly
Okehampton
Devon
EX20 4JT

Contact: (for Saturday) Julie Barrett  (for Sunday) Jenny Butters

Results

North Northumberland DTC
Northumberland Canine Centre,
West Moor,
Felton
NE65 9QE

Show Secretary: Sharon Dunn

Results

North Northumberland Canine Centre,
West Moor,
Felton
NE65 9QE

Show Secretary: Sharon Dunn

Results

Nuneaton DTC
Old Hinckley Road
Nuneaton
CV10 0AA

Sec: Klair Jones

Results    Judges Report (L1 pt1)

Tanfield Lane Farm,
Tanfield
DH9 9QE.

Contact - Mechelle Jacques

OPEN RALLY Levels 1 to 6 

Schedule

Sherborne Vale Dog Training Club
Coppice Gate Farm
Northbrook Road,
Shapwick
Somerset
TA7 9NT

Contact: Jane Ward

Busy Bee DT
Jurby Parish Hall
Bretney Road
Jurby
Isle of Man
IM7 3EU

Contact: Debbie Martin

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6

Schedule   Results

Lupine Wood,
Turbary Road,
Haxey Carr,
Haxey,
Doncaster
DN9 2JN

Contact: Julie Barrett

OPEN RALLY Levels 1 to 6      Schedule only (for both days)    Results

Westmorland County Agricultural Showground,
Crooklands,
Nr Kendal,
Cumbria,
LA7 7NH

Contact: Gail Holl

Ditton DTC
Ashford Rugby Club,
Kinney’s Lane,
Canterbury Road,
Ashford
TN24 9QB

Camping Available

Contact: Rhia Butler

CAPPED RALLY - Levels 1 to 6

Schedule    Class Allocations

NAABTS
Chew Valley Road
Greenfield,
Oldham
OL3 7AE

Contact: Julie Barrett

Open Rally Levels 1-6  Schedule

Scone Palace,
Perth,
PH2 6BD

Show sec – Elaine Miller

TWO competitions - A in morning and B in afternoon
CAPPED (40 per level) RALLY Levels 1 & 2 both competitions

Schedule & Entry Form  

NHDTC
Newton Heath
Manchester
M35 9BH

Show sec – Julie Donohue

OPEN RALLY Levels 1 to 6  - Schedule & Entry Form or on--line "WithYourDogRally"

Somerset Rally
West Buckland
TA21 9NA

Contact: Pat Somerset

OPEN RALLY Levels 1 to 6 + Special Fun Class

Revised Schedule & Entry Form

Lower Doghill Farm
Grains Road
Shaw
Oldham
OL1 4SS

Contact: Gemma

Levels 1 & 2

Sherborne Vale Dog Training Club
Milborne Port Village Hall and Playing Field,
Springfield Road,
Milborne Port,
Sherborne,
DT9 5RE

Contact: Jane Ward

OPEN RALLY Levels 1 to 4  Schedule & Entry Form

BestPaw Forward
Copt Oak
LE67 9QB

Sabine Kanzaria    Tel: 07415960281

Open Rally levels 1 to 6 + Special (Fun) Class

Schedule & Entry Form

Busy Bee DT
Isle of Man

Contact: Debbie Martin

Open Rally Levels 1 to 6

Seavington Millennium Hall,
Water Street,
Seavington,
Ilminster,
Somerset,
TA19 0QH

Lindsey Poole

Open Rally Level 1 to 6 
 
Saturday Schedule & Entry Form    Sunday Schedule & Entry Form

Winchester DTC
Embley School,
Embley Park,
West Wellow,
Romsey
SO51 6ZE

Contact: TBA


Northumberland Canine Centre,
West Moor,
Felton
NE65 9QE

OPEN RALLY Levels 1 to 6 

© Copyright 2021, 2022 Rally O Ltd - All Rights Reserved