Competitions 2019

Kennel Club Rally competitions 2019 with links for schedules, entry forms and classes      Entry available via        With Your Dog Rally         Rally-o.com at venue
Date Organiser Contact Type Links (Active/Available) Venue (link) Levels Links (Inactive/not available) Closing Date
18 May FITdogs        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Ormskirk 1 to 6 Entry Form  T.B.A.  
© Rally O Limited 2013-2019
28 April Elham DTC        Mrs L Fagg Open Rally Schedule Classes               Kent CT4 6SX 1 to 4 Entry Form 12 April  
2 June FITdogs        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Blackpool 1 to 4 Entry Form T.B.A.  
21 July FITdogs/IDBTC        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Haxey 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
20 July FITdogs/IDBTC        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Haxey 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
28 December FITdogs        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Standish 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
26 June Lune Valley DTC        Heather Hillson Open Rally Schedule Classes               Westmorland 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
6 April Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RC of UK Rachel Bradley Open Rally Schedule Classes               Solihull Riding Club 1 to 6 Entry Form  8 March  
14 September Somerset Rally        Pat Somerset Open Rally Schedule Classes               West Buckland, Somerset 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
6 July Nuneaton DTC        Julia Bodsworth Open Rally Schedule Classes               Nuneaton CV10 0AA 1 to 6 Entry Form 14 June  
23 & 24 March       Busy Bee        Debbie Martin Open Rally Schedule Classes               Isle of Man 1 to 6 Entry Form  2 March 
27 & 28 April Ilminster Lions        Lindsey Paul Open Rally Schedule Classes               Seavington TA19 0QH 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
19 October South Western Gundog Club      Carolyn Fry Open Rally Schedule Classes               Glenda Spooner, Somerset TA11 7LA 1 to 2 Entry Form T.B.A.  
29 & 30 June Banbury & District DTC        Karen Kendall Open Rally Schedule Classes               Warmingtton OX17 1DF 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
22 June Lagotto Romagnolo Association   Carolyn Fry Open Rally Schedule Classes               Glenda Spooner, Somerset TA11 7LA 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
30 March Wirral ATS        Flo Williams Open Rally Schedule Classes               Standish 1 to 6 Entry Form  9 March  
31 March FITdogs        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Standish 1 to 6 Entry Form  1 March  
6 & 7 April North Wales GSD        Margaret Booth Open Rally Schedule Classes               Anglesey 1 to 6 Entry Form 14 March  
12 May Little Orchard DTA        Sarah Lindsey Open Rally Schedule Classes               Mark, Somerset TA9 4NY 1 to 6 Entry Form  20 April 2019  
27 May Stoneleigh Rally        Rachel Bradley Open Rally Schedule Classes               stoneleigh, Nr Coventry 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
20 July FITdogs/IDBTC        Julie Barrett Obreedience Schedule & Entry               Haxey N/A   2 July 2019
18 May FITdogs        Julie Barrett Obreedience Schedule & Entry               Ormskirk N/A   1 May 2019  
21 September LRCGB        Julie Nelson Open Rally Schedule Classes               Daventry 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
8 September Newton Heath DTC        Jen Park  Open Rally Schedule Classes               Manchester M35 9BH 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
7 September FITdogs        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Oldham OL3 7AG 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
14 July West Wales Rally        Mary Rayment Open Rally Schedule Classes               Letterson, SA62 5RY 1 to 4 Entry Form T.B.A.  
22 September LRCGB        Julie Nelson Open Rally Schedule Classes               Daventry 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
21 September LRCGB        Julie Nelson Obreedience Schedule & Entry Form               Daventry N/A   T.B.A.  
25 August Three Legged Cross DTC        Rosemary Turner Open Rally Schedule Classes               Dorset 1 to 2 Entry Form T.B.A.  
17 November Winchester City DTC       Sue Garner Open Rally Schedule Classes               Shedfield Equestrian, SO32 2HN 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
7 September Nuneaton DTC        Julia Bodsworth Obreedience Schedule & Entry Form               Nuneaton CV10 0AA N/A   24 August  
29 September Rugby DTC        Betty Keepax Capped Rally Schedule Classes               CV23 0JJ 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
  7th March            CRUFTS  -  Inter-regional Rally Competition
18 August Ditton DTC        T.B.A. Open Rally Schedule Classes               Ashford, Kent   1 to 4 Entry Form T.B.A.  
15 September Burnham-on-sea DTS        Jenny Butters Open Rally Schedule Classes               Glenda Spooner, Somerset TA11 7LA 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.  
6 April Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RC of UK Rachel Bradley Obreedience Schedule & Entry Form               Solihull Riding Club N/A 8 March  
23 June Help Fife Animals    Anne McLean Open Rally Schedule Classes               Quarry Park, Leslie, Fife KY6 3EZ 1 to 6 Entry Form T.B.A.